Boys All-America Awards

Year Event Athlete(s) Performance Notes
2019 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Neil Simpson '19
Lance Freiman '19, Arnold Su '20
22.94, 24.95, 21.29, 20.24
AASC 1:29.42
2019 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay Jack Warden '19, Lance Freiman '19
Arnold Su '20, Max Hunger '20
21.76, 20.42, 20.93, 20.78
AASC 1:23.89
2019 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Max Hunger '20, Lance Freiman '19
Arnold Su '20, Neil Simpson '19
45.31, 45.10, 44.71, 45.79
AASC 3:00.91
2019 Boys 200 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AASCUR 1:37.54
2019 Boys 200 Individual Medley Neil Simpson '19 AASC 1:49.35
2019 Boys 100 Butterfly Lance Freiman '19 AASC 47.99
2019 Boys 100 Freestyle Lance Freiman '19 AASC 45.30
2019 Boys 100 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AAUR 45.31
2019 Boys 100 Freestyle Arnold Su '20 AA 45.40
2019 Boys 500 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AASCUR 4:28.86
2019 Boys 500 Freestyle Sam Donchi '20 AA 4:30.60
2019 Boys 100 Breaststroke Neil Simpson '19 AAPLSCAE 55.84
2018 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Neil Simpson '19
Lance Freiman '19, Arnold Su '20
23.55, 25.18, 21.92, 20.50
AA 1:31.15
2018 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Nick Isenhower '18, Lance Freiman '19
Neil Simpson '19, Arnold Su '20
46.03, 45.95, 46.07, 44.91
AA 3:02.96
2018 Boys 200 Individual Medley Neil Simpson '19 AAUR 1:50.37
2018 Boys 100 Butterfly Lance Freiman '19 AAUR 49.41
2018 Boys 100 Breaststroke Neil Simpson '19 AAUR 56.59
2017 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Neil Simpson '19
Arnold Su '20, Christian Alberga '17
24.04, 25.46, 22.40, 20.80
AA 1:32.70
2017 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay Arnold Su '20, Jack Warden '19
Nick Isenhower '18, Christian Alberga '17
21.42, 21.39, 21.75, 20.76
AA 1:25.32
2017 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Nick Isenhower '18, Arnold Su '20
Neil Simpson '19, Christian Alberga '17
46.64, 45.93, 46.98, 46.24
AA 3:05.79
2016 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay Darren Ty '16, Marcello Rossi '16
Nick Isenhower '18, Christian Alberga '17
21.68, 21.38, 21.41, 20.83
AAPL 1:25.30
2014 Boys 200 Medley Relay Tim Wynter '14, Scott Simpson '14
Joe Faller '14, Michael Camarda '14
22.75, 25.85, 22.87, 20.35
AA 1:31.82
2014 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14
Michael Camarda '14, Tim Wynter '14
46.67, 46.06, 45.23, 45.31
AA 3:03.27
2014 Boys 50 Freestyle Michael Camarda '14 AASC 20.85
2014 Boys 100 Butterfly Tim Wynter '14 AA 49.68
2014 Boys 100 Backstroke Tim Wynter '14 AASC 48.73
2013 Boys 200 Medley Relay Tim Wynter '14, Aaron Teo '15
Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14
22.97, 26.82, 23.00, 21.79
AA 1:34.58
2013 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14
Travis Bouscaren '14, Tim Wynter '14
46.95, 47.60, 47.96, 45.43
AA 3:07.94
2013 Boys 100 Butterfly Tim Wynter '14 AA 49.74
2013 Boys 100 Backstroke Tim Wynter '14 AAUR 49.75
2012 Boys 200 Medley Relay Derrick Choi '12, Didi Peng '12
Tim Wynter '14, Michael Camarda '14
24.54, 26.53, 21.86, 21.04
AA 1:33.97
2012 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Joe Faller '14, Michael Camarda '14
Jun Oh '12, Tim Wynter '14
47.52, 46.96, 45.96, 46.21
AA 3:06.65
2012 Boys 200 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 AA 1:40.22
2012 Boys 100 Butterfly Tim Wynter '14 AALR 50.09
2012 Boys 500 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 AA 4:30.74
2012 Boys 100 Backstroke Tim Wynter '14 AALR 49.06
2011 Boys 200 Medley Relay Derrick Choi '12, Matt Mahoney '11
Conor Deveney '11, Alex Nanda '11
24.51, 26.94, 22.60, 20.96
AA 1:35.46
2011 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Jun Oh '12, Jon Leung '11
Conor Deveney '11, Alex Nanda '11
47.07, 47.12, 47.10, 47.49
AA 3:09.41
2010 Boys 200 Medley Relay Conor Deveney '11, Didi Peng '12
Ben Morris '11, Curtis Hon '10
24.67, 27.40, 23.48, 21.31
AA 1:36.86
2010 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Jun Oh '12, Conor McAuliffe '10
Alex Nanda '11, Curtis Hon '10
47.70, 48.25, 47.34, 46.46
AA 3:09.75
2010 Boys 200 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 AALR 1:40.71
2010 Boys 500 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 AAPLLR 4:34.90
2009 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Matt Mahoney '11, Conor McAuliffe '10
Curtis Hon '10, Brendan Deveney '09
48.85, 48.99, 47.44, 46.24
AA 3:11.52
2009 Boys 200 Individual Medley Brendan Deveney '09 AA 1:54.17
2008 Boys 200 Medley Relay Brendan Deveney '09, Curtis Hon '10
Jimmy Brenner '10, Steven Lee-Kramer '09
25.24, 27.27, 23.11, 21.86
AA 1:37.48
2003 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jeff Zhou '06, Brian Fiske '03
Tom Lesnick '05, David Hill '03
25.85, 25.74, 24.68, 21.94
AA 1:38.21
2003 Boys 200 Individual Medley Brian Fiske '03 AA 1:53.90
2003 Boys 100 Breaststroke Brian Fiske '03 AA 57.46
2002 Boys 200 Individual Medley Brian Fiske '03 AA 1:50.56
2002 Boys 100 Breaststroke Brian Fiske '03 AA 57.07
2001 Boys 200 Individual Medley Brian Fiske '03 AA 1:52.70
2001 Boys 100 Breaststroke Brian Fiske '03 AA 58.40
1999 Boys 200 Medley Relay T.J. Durkin '99, Chris Chen '99
Albert So '01, Nate Vantzelfde '00
AA 1:38.57
1999 Boys 50 Freestyle T.J. Durkin '99 AA 21.27
1999 Boys 100 Backstroke T.J. Durkin '99 AA 51.44
1995 Boys 100 Breaststroke Rush Taylor '96 AA 59.40
1991 Boys 100 Butterfly Robert Hill '91 AA 51.27
1991 Boys 100 Backstroke Robert Hill '91 AA 51.72
1990 Boys 100 Butterfly Robert Hill '91 AA 51.23
1990 Boys 100 Backstroke Robert Hill '91 AA 52.15
1989 Boys 200 Freestyle David Mainen '89 AA 1:40.89
1989 Boys 100 Freestyle David Mainen '89 AA 46.17
1988 Boys 50 Freestyle David Mainen '89 AA 21.31
1988 Boys 100 Freestyle David Mainen '89 AA 46.60
1987 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay David Goldstein '87, Richard Kotite '87
Caleb Hellerman '88, David Mainen '89
AA 3:14.57
1984 Boys 200 Freestyle Paul Bowman '84 AA 1:43.45
1975 Boys 100 Backstroke John Kingery '75 AA 54.60
1974 Boys 200 Medley Relay Mark List '74, John Grinder '76
John Croll '74, Steve Gleason
AA 1:40.90
1974 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Duncan Pyle '74, John Croll '74
Mark List '74, John Kingery '75
AA 3:16.80
1974 Boys 200 Freestyle John Kingery '75 AA 1:45.90
1974 Boys 200 Individual Medley John Kingery '75 AA 1:59.20
1974 Boys 200 Individual Medley Mark List '74 AA 2:01.30
1974 Boys 100 Backstroke Mark List '74 AA 53.40
1974 Boys 100 Backstroke Duncan Pyle '74 AA 55.50
1973 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Mark List '74, Otha Mosby
John Kingery '75, Myles Standish '73
AA 3:20.00
1973 Boys 200 Freestyle Myles Standish '73 AA 1:47.60
1973 Boys 200 Individual Medley John Kingery '75 AA 2:01.80
1973 Boys 200 Individual Medley Mark List '74 AA 2:02.20
1973 Boys 400 Freestyle (Until 1975) Myles Standish '73 AA 3:51.00
1973 Boys 100 Backstroke Mark List '74 AA 53.90
1973 Boys 100 Backstroke Myles Standish '73 AA 56.20
1972 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Otha Mosby, Peter Anderson '72
Myles Standish '73, Alexander Kazickas '72
AA 3:18.80
1972 Boys 100 Backstroke Alexander Kazickas '72 AA 53.90
1972 Boys 100 Backstroke Mark List '74 AA 55.00
1971 Boys 200 Medley Relay Alexander Kazickas '72, Peter Sachs
Richard Moses '71, Tim Neville '71
AA 1:37.80
1971 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Alexander Kazickas '72, William Caffray
Richard Moses '71, Tim Neville '71
AA 3:20.70
1971 Boys 50 Freestyle Tim Neville '71 AA 21.80
1971 Boys 100 Butterfly Tim Neville '71 AA 53.30
1971 Boys 100 Freestyle Tim Neville '71 AA 48.30
1971 Boys 100 Backstroke Alexander Kazickas '72 AA 54.90
1970 Boys 200 Medley Relay Alexander Kazickas '72, Frank Watkins
Richard Moses '71, Tim Neville '71
AA 1:42.60
1970 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Alexander Kazickas '72, Robert DeBaun
Tim Neville '71, Russell Warner
AA 3:21.70
1969 Boys 200 Medley Relay Peter Sachs, Edward Davison
Richard Moses '71, Nate Cartmell '69
AA 1:42.00
1969 Boys 50 Freestyle Nate Cartmell '69 AA 22.30
1969 Boys 100 Freestyle Nate Cartmell '69 AA 48.60
1966 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jon Noll, Stuart Sessions
Chris Lynn, Douglas Creighton
AA 1:44.40
1966 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Lee Eddy, Malcolm MacTernen
Douglas Creighton, Rainer MacGuire
AA 3:25.10
1966 Boys 100 Backstroke Jon Noll AA 56.20
1966 Boys 100 Backstroke Rainer MacGuire AA 57.20
1965 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jon Noll, Stuart Sessions
Chris Lynn, William Bonnett
AA 1:45.20
1965 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay William Bonnett, John Kelsey
R Browne, Lee Eddy
AA 1:32.40
1965 Boys 50 Freestyle John Phillips '65 AA 22.20
1965 Boys Diving (11) Tim Mahoney AA 1.0
1965 Boys 100 Freestyle John Phillips '65 AA 49.40
1965 Boys 100 Backstroke Jon Noll AA 56.60
1965 Boys 100 Backstroke Rainer MacGuire AA 58.20
1964 Boys 200 Medley Relay Jon Noll, John Phillips '65
Hunter John, John Sartore
AA 1:43.80
1964 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay William Bonnett, John Phillips '65
Tom Carothers, John Sartore
AA 1:31.50
1964 Boys 50 Freestyle John Sartore AA 22.40
1964 Boys Diving (11) Tim Mahoney AA 1.0
1964 Boys 100 Butterfly Hunter John AA 55.40
1964 Boys 100 Freestyle John Sartore AA 49.50
1964 Boys 100 Backstroke Jon Noll AA 57.90
1963 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay John Phillips '65, Tom Carothers
John Sartore, Stuart Davis
AA 1:33.80
1963 Boys Diving (11) Tim Mahoney AA 1.0
1961 Boys Diving (11) Daniel Mahoney AA 1.0
1961 Boys 100 Backstroke Cyrus Hornsby AA 1:01.10