Banner1201 a97c68c02963fe67cbd56a1ff9b37b5182eda8cadb13302a01b8568b7051258b

All-America Awards

Year Event Name(s) Time Notes
2016 200 Freestyle Relay Darren Ty '16, Marcello Rossi '16, Nicholas Isenhower '18, Christian Alberga '17 1:25.30 (58th)
2015 200 Medley Relay Darren Ty '16, Aaron Teo '15,
Alex Li '15, Christian Alberga '17
1:35.67 consideration (104th)
2014 200 Medley Relay Timothy Wynter '14, Scott Simpson '14,
Joe Faller '14, Michael Camarda '14
1:31.82 automatic (14th)
50 Freestyle Michael Camarda '14 20.85 (80th)
100 Butterfly Timothy Wynter '14 49.68 (73rd)
100 Backstroke Timothy Wynter '14 48.73 automatic (20th)
400 Freestyle Relay Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14,
Michael Camarda '14, Timothy Wynter '14
3:03.27 automatic (13th)
2013 200 Medley Relay Timothy Wynter '14, Aaron Teo '15,
Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14
1:34.58 automatic
100 Butterfly Timothy Wynter '14 49.74 automatic
100 Backstroke Timothy Wynter '14 49.75 automatic
400 Freestyle Relay Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14,
Travis Bouscaren '14, Timothy Wynter '14
3:07.94 automatic
2012 200 Medley Relay Derrick Choi '12, Didi Peng '12,
Timothy Wynter '14, Michael Camarda '14
1:33.97 First Team (37th)
200 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 1:40.22 First Team (74th)
100 Butterfly Timothy Wynter '14 50.09 First Team (78th)
500 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 4:30.74 First Team (58th)
100 Backstroke Timothy Wynter '14 49.06 First Team (15th)
400 Freestyle Relay Joe Faller '14, Michael Camarda '14,
Jun Oh '12, Timothy Wynter '14
3:06.65 First Team (36th)
2011 200 Medley Relay Derrick Choi '12, Matt Mahoney '11,
Conor Deveney '11, Alex Nanda '11
1:35.46 First Team (72nd)
200 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 1:40.73 Consideration
400 Freestyle Relay Jun Oh '12, Jon Leung '11,
Conor Deveney '11, Alex Nanda '11
3:09.41 First Team (81st)
2010 200 Medley Relay Conor Deveney '11, Didi Peng '12
Ben Morris '11, Curtis Hon '10
1:36.86 First Team (110th)
200 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 1:40.71 First Team (82nd)
100 Freestyle Curtis Hon '10 46.82 Consideration
500 Freestyle Jun Oh '12 4:34.90 First Team (99th)
500 Freestyle Conor McAuliffe '10 4:39.22 Consideration
200 Freestyle Relay Will Falk-Wallace '10, Austen Novis '11,
Alex Nanda '11, Jun Oh '12
1:28.26 Consideration
100 Backstroke Conor Deveney '11 52.57 Consideration
400 Freestyle Relay Jun Oh '12, Conor McAulifee '10,
Alex Nanda '11, Curtis Hon '10
3:09.75 First Team (75th)
2009 200 Individual Medley Brendan Deveney '09 1:54.17 First Team
200 Freestyle Relay Curtis Hon '09, Jimmy Brenner '10,
Steven Lee-Kramer '09, Brendan Deveney '09
1:27.77 Consideration
400 Freestyle Relay Matt Mahoney '11, Conor McAuliffe '10,
Curtis Hon '10, Brendan Deveney '09
3:11.52 First Team
2008 200 Medley Relay Brendan Deveney '09, Curtis Hon '10,
Jimmy Brenner '10, Steven Lee-Kramer '09
1:37.48 First Team
200 Individual Medley Brendan Deveney '09 1:55.21 Consideration
2007 400 Freestyle Relay Howie Kalter '07, Scott McColl '07,
Brendan Deveney '09, Bob Divers '07
3:14.49 Honorable Mention
2006 200 Freestyle Relay Jeff Zhou '06, Bob Divers '07,
Steven Lee-Kramer '09, Jamie Neuwirth '06
1:28.61 Honorable Mention
400 Freestyle Relay Jeff Zhou '06, Bob Divers '07,
Howie Kalter '07, Jamie Neuwirth '06
3:14.05 Honorable Mention
2005 none
2004 none
2003 200 Medley Relay Jeff Zhou, Brian Fiske,
Tom Lesnick, David Hill
1:38.21 First Team (20th)
200 Individual Medley Brian Fiske 1:53.90 First Team (22nd)
200 Individual Medley Dave Hill 1:57.38 Honorable Mention (54th)
100 Breaststroke Brian Fiske 57.46 First Team (5th)
100 Breaststroke Dave Hill 1:00.17 Honorable Mention (41st)
2002 100 Breaststroke Brian Fiske 57.07 First Team (4th)
200 Individual Medley Brian Fiske 1:50.56 First Team (3rd)
200 Medley Relay Brian Fiske, David Hill,
Jon Lo, Paull Randt
1:38.02 Honorable Mention (24th)
2001 200 Individual Medley Brian Fiske 1:52.70 First Team (9th)
100 Breaststroke Brian Fiske 58.40 First Team (14th)
2000 none
1999 200 Medley Relay TJ Durkin, Chen,
Albert So, Nick Vantzfelde
1:38.57 First Team (20th)
50 Freestyle TJ Durkin 21.27 First Team (14th)
100 Backstroke TJ Durkin 51.44 First Team (11th)
1998 100 Freestyle TJ Durkin 47.00 Honorable Mention (23rd)
100 Backstroke TJ Durkin 52.96 Honorable Mention (30th)
1997 none
1996 none
1995 50 Freestyle Rush Taylor 21.78
100 Breaststroke Rush Taylor 59.40
1994 none
1993 none
1992 200 Freestyle Relay ?, ?, ?, ? 1:29.61
200 Freestyle Noah Caruso 1:43.01
1991 200 Medley Relay Rob Hill, Dana Piasecki,
Noah Caruso, Kirk Lehneis
1:39.64
100 Backstroke Robert Hill 51.72
100 Butterfly Robert Hill 51.27
1990 100 Backstroke Robert Hill 52.15
100 Butterfly Robert Hill 51.23
1989 100 Freestyle David Mainen 46.17
200 Freestyle David Mainen 1:40.89
400 Freestyle Relay Daniel Gilbert, Thomas Somers,
Benjamin Minard, David Mainen
3:15.61
1988 100 Freestyle David Mainen 46.60
50 Freestyle David Mainen 21.31
400 Freestyle Relay Robert Leroy, Caleb Hellerman,
Tsunehisa Watanabe, David Mainen
3:15.92
1987 100 Freestyle David Goldstein 47.69
400 Freestyle Relay David Goldstein, Richard Kotite,
Caleb Hellerman, David Mainen
3:14.57
50 Freestyle David Goldstein 21.78
1986 200 Freestyle Jon Bernstein 1:44.16
1985 none
1984 200 Freestyle Paul Bowman 1:43.45
100 Backstroke Paul Bowman 55.08
1983 none
1982 none
1981 100 Backstroke Robert Sherman 55.715
100 Breaststroke Scott Malcolm 1:01.408
1980 none
1979 none
1978 none
1977 none
1976 none
1975 100 Backstroke John Kingery 54.6
1974 200 Medley Relay Mark List, John Croll,
John Grinder, Steve Gleason
1:40.9
200 Freestyle John Kingery 1:45.9
200 Individual Medley John Kingery 1:59.2
200 Individual Medley Mark List 2:01.3
100 Freestyle John Kingery 48.3
100 Backstroke Mark List 53.4
100 Backstroke Duncan Pyle 55.5
400 Freestyle Relay Duncan Pyle, John Croll,
Mark List, John Kingery
3:16.8
1973 200 Freestyle Myles Standish 1:47.6
200 Individual Medley John Kingery 2:01.8
200 Individual Medley Mark List 2:02.2
400 Freestyle Myles Standish 3:51.0
100 Backstroke Mark List 53.9
100 Backstroke Myles Standish 56.2
400 Freestyle Relay Mark List, Otha Mosby,
John Kingery, Myles Standish
3:20.0
1972 100 Freestyle Alexander Kazickas 48.6
100 Backstroke Alexander Kazickas 53.9
100 Backstroke Mark List 55.0
400 Freestyle Relay Otha Mosby, Peter Anderson,
Myles Standish, Alexander Kazickas
3:18.9
1971 50 Freestyle Timothy Neville 21.8
100 Freestyle Timothy Neville 48.3
100 Butterfly Timothy Neville 53.3
100 Backstroke Alexander Kazickas 54.9
200 Medley Relay Alexander Kazickas, Peter Sachs,
Richard Moses, Timothy Neville
1:37.8
400 Freestyle Relay Alexander Kazickas, William Caffray,
Richard Moses, Timothy Neville
3:20.7
1970 200 Medley Relay Alexander Kazickas, Frank Watkins,
Richard Moses, Timothy Neville
1:42.6
400 Freestyle Relay Alexander Kazickas, Robert DeBaun,
Timothy Neville, Russell Warner
3:21.7
1969 200 Medley Relay Peter Sachs, Edward Davison,
Richard Moses, Nate Cartmell
1:42.0 First Team (4th)
50 Freestyle Nate Cartmell 22.3 First Team (8th)
100 Freestyle Nate Cartmell 48.6 First Team (4th)
1968 none
1967 none
1966 200 Medley Relay Jon Noll, Stuart Sessions,
Chris Lynn, Douglas Creighton
1:44.4 First Team (6th)
100 Backstroke Jon Noll 56.2 First Team (2nd)
100 Backstroke Rainer MacGuire 57.2 First Team (6th)
400 Freestyle Relay Lee Eddy, Malcolm MacTernen,
Douglas Creighton, Rainer MacGuire
3:25.1 First Team (8th)
1965 200 Medley Relay J. Noll, S. Sessions,
C. Lynn, W. Bonnett
1:45.2 First Team (9th)
50 Freestyle John Phillips 22.2 First Team (2nd)
1m Diving Timothy Mahoney First Team
100 Freestyle John Phillips 49.4 First Team (3rd)
100 Backstroke Jon Noll 56.6 First Team (1st)
100 Backstroke Rainer MacGuire 58.2 First Team (7th)
200 Freestyle Relay W. Bonnett, J. Kelsey,
R. Browne, L. Eddy
1:32.4 First Team (6th)
1964 200 Medley Relay Jon Nell, Jon Phillips,
Hunter John, John Sartore
1:43.8 First Team (4th)
50 Freestyle John Sartore 22.4 First Team (4th)
1m Diving Timothy Mahoney n/a First Team
100 Butterfly Hunter John 55.4 First Team (4th)
100 Freestyle John Sartore 49.5 First Team (5th)
100 Backstroke Jon Noll 57.9 First Team (4th)
200 Freestyle Relay William Bennett, John Phillips,
Tom Carothers, John Sartore
1:31.5 First Team (3rd)
1963 1m Diving Timothy Mahoney First Team
200 Freestyle Relay John Phillips, Tom Carothers,
John Sartore, Stuart Davis
1:33.8 First Team (8th)
1962 none
1961 100 Backstroke Cyrus Hornsby 1:01.1 First Team (6th)
1m Diving Daniel Mahoney First Team