All-Time Best

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay

Rank Team Time Year
1 Marcus Lee '21, Arnold Su '20
Sam Donchi '20, Max Hunger '20
45.21, 45.02, 45.60, 43.98
AASCH 2:59.81 2020
2 Max Hunger '20, Lance Freiman '19
Arnold Su '20, Neil Simpson '19
45.31, 45.10, 44.71, 45.79
AASCH 3:00.91 2019
3 Nick Isenhower '18, Lance Freiman '19
Neil Simpson '19, Arnold Su '20
46.03, 45.95, 46.07, 44.91
AASCH 3:02.96 2018
4 Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14
Michael Camarda '14, Tim Wynter '14
46.67, 46.06, 45.23, 45.31
AASCH 3:03.27 2014
5 Nick Isenhower '18, Arnold Su '20
Neil Simpson '19, Christian Alberga '17
46.64, 45.93, 46.98, 46.24
AA 3:05.79 2017
6 Joe Faller '14, Michael Camarda '14
Jun Oh '12, Tim Wynter '14
47.52, 46.96, 45.96, 46.21
AASCH 3:06.65 2012
7 Joe Faller '14, Scott Simpson '14
Travis Bouscaren '14, Tim Wynter '14
46.95, 47.60, 47.96, 45.43
AA 3:07.94 2013
8 Marcello Rossi '16, Nick Isenhower '18
Darren Ty '16, Christian Alberga '17
47.59, 48.00, 47.37, 45.98
3:08.94 2016
9 Jun Oh '12, Jon Leung '11
Conor Deveney '11, Alex Nanda '11
47.07, 47.12, 47.10, 47.49
AASCH 3:09.41 2011
10 Jun Oh '12, Conor McAuliffe '10
Alex Nanda '11, Curtis Hon '10
47.70, 48.25, 47.34, 46.46
AASCH 3:09.75 2010
11 Marcello Rossi '16, Thomas Choi '16
Darren Ty '16, Christian Alberga '17
47.89, 49.23, 47.48, 46.54
3:11.14 2015
12 Matt Mahoney '11, Conor McAuliffe '10
Curtis Hon '10, Brendan Deveney '09
48.85, 48.99, 47.44, 46.24
AASCH 3:11.52 2009
13 Jeff Zhou '06, Bob Divers '07
Howie Kalter '07, Jamie Neuwirth '06
48.72, 48.19, 49.56, 47.58
SCH 3:14.05 2006
14 Curtis Hon '10, Kevin Zhai '08
Matt Mahoney '11, Brendan Deveney '09
48.76, 49.36, 48.83, 47.42
3:14.37 2008
15 Howie Kalter '07, Scott McColl '07
Brendan Deveney '09, Bob Divers '07
50.04, 49.39, 48.16, 46.90
3:14.49 2007
16 David Goldstein '87, Richard Kotite '87
Caleb Hellerman '88, David Mainen '89
AASCH 3:14.57 1987
17 Dan Gilbert '90, Tom Somers '90
Ben Minard '89, David Mainen '89
51.63, 51.14, 47.71, 45.13
3:15.61 1989
18 Robert Leroy '88, Caleb Hellerman '88
Tsunehisa Watanabe '88, David Mainen '89
3:15.92 1988
19 Duncan Pyle '74, John Croll '74
Mark List '74, John Kingery '75
AASCH 3:16.80 1974
20
3:16.88 1999
21 Jay Blitzer '99, Brenner Thomas '98
Todd Anderman '99, T.J. Durkin '99
50.06, 50.21, 49.91, 47.55
3:17.73 1998
22 Albert So '01, Jonathon Lo '02
Cameron Curtis '03, Brian Fiske '03
49.86, 49.40, 50.88, 47.69
3:17.83 2001
23 Brenner Thomas '98, Derek Neathery '97
Nate Vantzelfde '00, T.J. Durkin '99
50.81, 48.76, 50.29, 48.40
3:18.26 1997
24 Nate Vantzelfde '00, Nat Moger '00
Albert So '01, Brian Fiske '03
3:18.43 2000
25 Otha Mosby, Peter Anderson '72
Myles Standish '73, Alexander Kazickas '72
AA 3:18.80 1972