Boys 2019

NEPSAC D.I Champions
Eastern Champions
National HS SCM Record
200m Medley Relay
Roster Seasons Distinctions
Cullen, Ora '19 2019
Freiman, Lance '19 2019 2018
Simpson, Neil '19 2019 2018 2017 captain
Warden, Jack '19 2018 2019 2017 2016
Xu, Andy '19 2019 2018
Donchi, Sam '20 2020 2019 2017 2018
Hunger, Max '20 2020 2019
Minickiello, Anthony '20 2020 2018 2019 2017
Su, Arnold '20 2020 2018 2019 2017
Tanaka, Riku '20 2020 2019
Jin, Yubo '21 2020 2019
Lee, Marcus '21 2021 2020 2019 2018
Peng, Zack '21 2020 2019 2018
Fang, Brendon '22 2020 2019
Fang, Max '22 2020 2019
Yang, Hank '22 2020 2019
Fox, David 2020 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 coach
Individual Name Time/Score Start Year
Boys 200 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AASCHUR 1:37.54 F 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Sam Donchi '20 1:39.96 F 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 POOLAE 1:41.51 F 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Riku Tanaka '20 1:45.36 F 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Marcus Lee '21 1:45.77 F 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Neil Simpson '19 1:47.50 F 2019
Boys 200 Individual Medley Neil Simpson '19 AASCH 1:49.35 F 2019
Boys 200 Individual Medley Lance Freiman '19 1:51.51 F 2019
Boys 200 Individual Medley Sam Donchi '20 1:54.78 F 2019
Boys 200 Individual Medley Yubo Jin '21 1:59.70 F 2019
Boys 200 Individual Medley Brendon Fang '22 2:01.74 F 2019
Boys 200 Individual Medley Max Fang '22 2:01.76 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Arnold Su '20 UR 20.89 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Jack Warden '19 21.26 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Jack Warden '19 21.26 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Marcus Lee '21 LR 21.30 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 21.33 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Arnold Su '20 POOL 21.35 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Lance Freiman '19 21.50 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Jack Warden '19 21.76 F 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle Neil Simpson '19 22.24 F 2019
Boys Diving (6) Zack Peng '21 LRPOOLSCH 348.3 F 2019
Boys Diving (11) Ora Cullen '19 329.65 F 2019
Boys Diving (11) Zack Peng '21 LR 414.4 F 2019
Boys 100 Butterfly Lance Freiman '19 AASCH 47.99 F 2019
Boys 100 Butterfly Sam Donchi '20 49.75 F 2019
Boys 100 Butterfly Lance Freiman '19 POOL 50.46 F 2019
Boys 100 Butterfly Jack Warden '19 50.55 F 2019
Boys 100 Butterfly Anthony Minickiello '20 52.92 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Lance Freiman '19 AASCH 45.30 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AAUR 45.31 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 45.31 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Arnold Su '20 AA 45.40 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Marcus Lee '21 45.85 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Sam Donchi '20 46.46 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Sam Donchi '20 46.46 F 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle Andy Xu '19 48.80 F 2019
Boys 500 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AASCHUR 4:28.86 F 2019
Boys 500 Freestyle Sam Donchi '20 AA 4:30.60 F 2019
Boys 500 Freestyle Max Hunger '20 AE 4:39.15 F 2019
Boys 500 Freestyle Riku Tanaka '20 4:47.10 F 2019
Boys 500 Freestyle Hank Yang '22 4:58.92 F 2019
Boys 100 Backstroke Jack Warden '19 50.01 F 2019
Boys 100 Backstroke Neil Simpson '19 51.42 F 2019
Boys 100 Backstroke Sam Donchi '20 52.93 F 2019
Boys 100 Backstroke Lance Freiman '19 53.37 F 2019
Boys 100 Breaststroke Neil Simpson '19 AAPOOLSCHAE 55.84 F 2019
Boys 100 Breaststroke Yubo Jin '21 LR 56.91 F 2019
Boys 100 Breaststroke Brendon Fang '22 1:00.08 F 2019
Boys 100 Breaststroke Marcus Lee '21 1:00.38 F 2019
Boys 100 Breaststroke Max Hunger '20 1:01.92 F 2019
Boys 100 Breaststroke Max Fang '22 1:03.08 F 2019
Boys 50 Butterfly (R) Lance Freiman '19 21.28 R 2019
Boys 50 Butterfly (R) Lance Freiman '19 21.29 R 2019
Boys 50 Butterfly (R) Lance Freiman '19 21.53 R 2019
Boys 50 Butterfly (R) Anthony Minickiello '20 23.79 R 2019
Boys 50 Butterfly (R) Riku Tanaka '20 25.10 R 2019
Boys 50 Backstroke Jack Warden '19 22.94 F 2019
Boys 50 Backstroke Jack Warden '19 23.54 F 2019
Boys 50 Backstroke Jack Warden '19 23.57 F 2019
Boys 50 Backstroke Lance Freiman '19 23.67 F 2019
Boys 50 Backstroke Marcus Lee '21 24.67 F 2019
Boys 50 Backstroke Riku Tanaka '20 26.96 F 2019
Boys 50 Breaststroke (R) Neil Simpson '19 24.92 R 2019
Boys 50 Breaststroke (R) Neil Simpson '19 24.95 R 2019
Boys 50 Breaststroke (R) Neil Simpson '19 25.11 R 2019
Boys 50 Breaststroke (R) Yubo Jin '21 25.14 R 2019
Boys 50 Breaststroke (R) Marcus Lee '21 27.34 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Arnold Su '20 20.24 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Lance Freiman '19 20.42 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Arnold Su '20 20.74 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Max Hunger '20 20.78 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Arnold Su '20 20.87 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Max Hunger '20 20.93 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Arnold Su '20 20.93 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Sam Donchi '20 21.06 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Marcus Lee '21 21.24 R 2019
Boys 50 Freestyle (R) Neil Simpson '19 21.50 R 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle (R) Max Hunger '20 44.58 R 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle (R) Arnold Su '20 44.71 R 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle (R) Lance Freiman '19 45.10 R 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle (R) Marcus Lee '21 45.38 R 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle (R) Neil Simpson '19 45.79 R 2019
Boys 100 Freestyle (R) Neil Simpson '19 46.08 R 2019
Relay Team Time Year
Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Neil Simpson '19
Lance Freiman '19, Arnold Su '20
22.94, 24.95, 21.29, 20.24
AASCH 1:29.42 2019
Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Neil Simpson '19
Lance Freiman '19, Arnold Su '20
23.54, 24.92, 21.28, 20.74
1:30.48 2019
Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Neil Simpson '19
Lance Freiman '19, Arnold Su '20
23.57, 25.11, 21.53, 20.87
1:31.08 2019
Boys 200 Medley Relay Jack Warden '19, Yubo Jin '21
Lance Freiman '19, Arnold Su '20
POOLAE 1:34.65 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay Jack Warden '19, Lance Freiman '19
Arnold Su '20, Max Hunger '20
21.76, 20.42, 20.93, 20.78
AASCH 1:23.89 2019
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay Jack Warden '19, Max Hunger '20
Marcus Lee '21, Sam Donchi '20
21.26, 20.93, 21.24, 21.06
1:24.49 2019
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Max Hunger '20, Lance Freiman '19
Arnold Su '20, Neil Simpson '19
45.31, 45.10, 44.71, 45.79
AASCH 3:00.91 2019
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Sam Donchi '20, Marcus Lee '21
Neil Simpson '19, Max Hunger '20
46.46, 45.38, 46.08, 44.58
3:02.50 2019
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Sam Donchi '20, Arnold Su '20
Lance Freiman '19, Neil Simpson '19
POOL 3:07.58 2019
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay Arnold Su '20, Jack Warden '19
Lance Freiman '19, Max Hunger '20
AE 3:10.54 2019